7926 Kipling Cir Gilroy, CA 95020
Estimated Value: $838,000 - $863,141
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7926 Kipling Cir, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $847,285, approximately $565 per square foot. 7926 Kipling Cir is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including El Roble Elementary School, Brownell Middle School, and Solorsano Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
Obrien At Oak Commons Llc
Bought by
Wendel Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,420
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$695,865
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wendel Elaine | $497,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wendel Elaine | $298,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,208 | $679,827 | $341,638 | $338,189 |
| 2024 | $8,208 | $666,498 | $334,940 | $331,558 |
| 2023 | $8,158 | $653,430 | $328,373 | $325,057 |
| 2022 | $8,023 | $640,619 | $321,935 | $318,684 |
| 2021 | $7,986 | $628,059 | $315,623 | $312,436 |
| 2020 | $7,898 | $621,620 | $312,387 | $309,233 |
| 2019 | $7,823 | $609,432 | $306,262 | $303,170 |
| 2018 | $7,303 | $597,483 | $300,257 | $297,226 |
| 2017 | $7,456 | $585,769 | $294,370 | $291,399 |
| 2016 | $6,820 | $536,000 | $269,300 | $266,700 |
| 2015 | $5,608 | $460,000 | $231,200 | $228,800 |
| 2014 | $5,116 | $414,000 | $208,000 | $206,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map