7926 Spike Rush Ct Elk Grove, CA 95758
North West Elk Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $661,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,115
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7926 Spike Rush Ct, Elk Grove, CA 95758 and is currently estimated at $549,174, approximately $259 per square foot. 7926 Spike Rush Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Elitha Donner Elementary School, Harriet G. Eddy Middle School, and Laguna Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Saechao Mary and Lora Ramona G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,087
Outstanding Balance
$165,624
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$383,550
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Robbins Charles David and Robbins Yupin
Bought by
Bank Of New York and Bvmbs 2004-2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1995
Sold by
The Forecast Group Lp
Bought by
Robbins Charles David and Robbins Yupin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,889
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saechao Mary | $260,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bank Of New York | -- | None Available | |
| Robbins Charles David | $145,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saechao Mary | $250,087 | |
| Previous Owner | Robbins Charles David | $147,889 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,953 | $334,800 | $135,207 | $199,593 |
| 2024 | $3,953 | $328,236 | $132,556 | $195,680 |
| 2023 | $3,852 | $321,801 | $129,957 | $191,844 |
| 2022 | $3,774 | $315,492 | $127,409 | $188,083 |
| 2021 | $3,711 | $309,307 | $124,911 | $184,396 |
| 2020 | $3,660 | $306,137 | $123,631 | $182,506 |
| 2019 | $3,590 | $300,135 | $121,207 | $178,928 |
| 2018 | $3,494 | $294,251 | $118,831 | $175,420 |
| 2017 | $3,432 | $288,482 | $116,501 | $171,981 |
| 2016 | $3,264 | $282,826 | $114,217 | $168,609 |
| 2015 | $3,205 | $278,579 | $112,502 | $166,077 |
| 2014 | $3,155 | $273,123 | $110,299 | $162,824 |
Source: Public Records
Map