NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7926 Springwoods Cir Lysander, NY 13027

Estimated Value: $489,000 - $597,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,142 Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 3, 2023

Last sale price $440,000 $205 Per Sq Ft

Est. 24% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,903 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.94 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of February 2023

Offers received - seller asking for highest and best offers by Monday, 11/28 @ 3:00PM. exquisite ranch sits perched upo slight elevation w/nearly an acre lot. More than 2,000 square feet w/much more unfinished room in the lower level, already plumbed for additional full bath. Three bedrooms & 2 full baths including owner's suite with walk-in closet and gorgeous bathroom. This ranch built in 2015 is just 7 years young and features that "open concept" which most people absolutely love. Gleaming hardwoods greet you upon entry. The kitchen is stunning & features granite counters, stainless appliances including dishwasher & wine chiller, pantry space & a sitting island w/power. There is formal dining space w/detailed trim for more formal gatherings. The kitchen/dining area opens to the main floor's living space which features stacked-stone gas fireplace. Beautiful "smart space" showcases grand staircase & railing to a sitting area which leads down to finished rec room & walks out to deck. The yard has been recently fenced, the driveway dug up and entirely redone, new gutters have been added as has a Stampcrete walkway leading to your front door. No showings prior to 11/20@10.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Burnham

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc Brokerage Phone: 315-622-0161 License #10401222134 Listed on: 11/16/2022

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Jim Honsinger

Listing by E.W. Baker Agency, Inc. License #10301210731

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,737

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 41,046 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 253x161
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Irregular Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,142 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 19
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313689-059-000-0004-019-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,737

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

0.94 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Attribution Contact: 315-622-0161
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Irregular Lot, Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Spring Woods Sub
  • Directions: Route 370/Cold Springs Rd/Salina St heading out of the Village of Baldwinsville to Springwoods Circle. House is on the Left.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Great Room, Country Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Pantry, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Appliances, HVAC
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wine Cooler
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.9423
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Deed Restriction
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stone, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Baldwinsville
  • Ninth Grade High School: Charles W Baker High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Theodore R Durgee Junior High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 313689-059-000-0004-019-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 253X161
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 41046.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11737.0
  • Tax Lot: 19

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 16, 2022
Closed on
Apr 4, 2023
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$440,000
Premium/Discount to List
$40,100
10.03%
Views
15
Current Estimated Value
$546,164

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$106,164
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.77%
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 16, 2022
Closed on
Feb 3, 2023
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$440,000
Premium/Discount to List
$40,100
10.03%
Views
15

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 9, 2021
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
List Price
$400,000
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-12.5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.25%
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Interest Rate
2.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2018
Sold by
Card Holdings Llc
Bought by
Irwin David

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$313,600
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Gilbert P Korta Irt -- None Available
Korta Gilbert $440,000 None Available
Brown Bryan $350,000 None Available
Brown Bryan $350,000 None Available
Irwin David $307,000 --
Irwin David W $307,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Korta Gilbert $300,000
Previous Owner Brown Bryan $332,500
Previous Owner Irwin David W $313,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/03/2023 02/03/23 Sold $440,000 +10.0% $205 / Sq Ft
11/27/2022 11/27/22 Pending -- -- --
11/16/2022 11/16/22 For Sale $399,900 +14.3% $187 / Sq Ft
07/28/2021 07/28/21 Sold $350,000 -6.7% $163 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/14/2021 05/14/21 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2021 04/20/21 Price Changed $375,000 -6.3% $175 / Sq Ft
04/09/2021 04/09/21 For Sale $400,000 -- $187 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,875 $383,316 $50,000 $333,316
2024 $11,875 $383,316 $50,000 $333,316
2023 $11,553 $383,316 $50,000 $333,316
2022 $11,365 $383,316 $50,000 $333,316
2021 $11,100 $335,500 $50,000 $285,500
2020 $11,115 $335,500 $50,000 $285,500
2019 $3,281 $319,300 $50,000 $269,300
2018 $10,828 $310,000 $50,000 $260,000
2017 -- $350,000 $50,000 $300,000
2016 -- $350,000 $50,000 $300,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1441954

Central New York Information Services

APN: 313689-059-000-0004-019-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.