7926 Sunset Terrace Lemon Grove, CA 91945
Estimated Value: $722,000 - $761,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7926 Sunset Terrace, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 and is currently estimated at $741,070, approximately $525 per square foot. 7926 Sunset Terrace is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Mount Miguel High School, Keiller Leadership Academy, and Lighthouse Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2001
Sold by
Damato Giuseppe
Bought by
Damato Giuseppe and Damato Maria G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,776
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$682,294
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1997
Sold by
Giuseppe Damato and Giuseppe Francesco Damato
Bought by
Damato Giuseppe
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Damato Giuseppe | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Damato Giuseppe | -- | -- | |
| -- | $158,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Damato Giuseppe | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,417 | $238,263 | $94,049 | $144,214 |
| 2024 | $3,417 | $233,592 | $92,205 | $141,387 |
| 2023 | $3,337 | $229,013 | $90,398 | $138,615 |
| 2022 | $3,319 | $224,524 | $88,626 | $135,898 |
| 2021 | $3,278 | $220,123 | $86,889 | $133,234 |
| 2020 | $3,235 | $217,867 | $85,999 | $131,868 |
| 2019 | $3,168 | $213,596 | $84,313 | $129,283 |
| 2018 | $3,095 | $209,409 | $82,660 | $126,749 |
| 2017 | $3,044 | $205,304 | $81,040 | $124,264 |
| 2016 | $2,931 | $201,279 | $79,451 | $121,828 |
| 2015 | $2,913 | $198,257 | $78,258 | $119,999 |
| 2014 | $2,805 | $194,375 | $76,726 | $117,649 |
Source: Public Records
Map