7927 El Capitan Dr La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $834,000 - $985,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,023
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7927 El Capitan Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $903,996, approximately $446 per square foot. 7927 El Capitan Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Mesa Arts Academy, Rolando Elementary School, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1997
Sold by
Aiken Dorothy C
Bought by
Parker Jonathan M and Earnest Mary J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,545
Interest Rate
7.23%
Estimated Equity
$887,451
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Jonathan M | $164,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Jonathan M | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,624 | $346,656 | $111,757 | $234,899 |
| 2024 | $4,624 | $339,860 | $109,566 | $230,294 |
| 2023 | $4,479 | $333,197 | $107,418 | $225,779 |
| 2022 | $4,431 | $326,664 | $105,312 | $221,352 |
| 2021 | $4,344 | $320,260 | $103,248 | $217,012 |
| 2020 | $4,231 | $316,977 | $102,190 | $214,787 |
| 2019 | $4,143 | $310,763 | $100,187 | $210,576 |
| 2018 | $4,063 | $304,671 | $98,223 | $206,448 |
| 2017 | $50 | $298,698 | $96,298 | $202,400 |
| 2016 | $3,866 | $292,842 | $94,410 | $198,432 |
| 2015 | $3,839 | $288,444 | $92,992 | $195,452 |
| 2014 | $3,764 | $282,795 | $91,171 | $191,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map