7927 Shantung Dr Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $815,000 - $908,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7927 Shantung Dr, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $876,234, approximately $519 per square foot. 7927 Shantung Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Chet F. Harritt Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2008
Sold by
Olson Kenneth and Olson Susan M
Bought by
Olson Kenneth and Olson Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Olson Kenneth and Olson Susan M
Bought by
Olson Kenneth and Olson Susan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1995
Sold by
Szatkowski Gerard P and Szatkowski Virginia M
Bought by
Olson Kenneth and Olson Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,650
Interest Rate
7.47%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Kenneth | -- | First American Title | |
| Olson Kenneth | -- | None Available | |
| Olson Kenneth | $167,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Olson Kenneth | $123,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson Kenneth | $158,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,159 | $265,771 | $107,967 | $157,804 |
| 2024 | $3,159 | $260,560 | $105,850 | $154,710 |
| 2023 | $3,061 | $255,452 | $103,775 | $151,677 |
| 2022 | $3,035 | $250,444 | $101,741 | $148,703 |
| 2021 | $2,991 | $245,535 | $99,747 | $145,788 |
| 2020 | $2,953 | $243,019 | $98,725 | $144,294 |
| 2019 | $2,850 | $238,255 | $96,790 | $141,465 |
| 2018 | $2,791 | $233,585 | $94,893 | $138,692 |
| 2017 | $160 | $229,006 | $93,033 | $135,973 |
| 2016 | $2,668 | $224,516 | $91,209 | $133,307 |
| 2015 | $2,632 | $221,144 | $89,839 | $131,305 |
| 2014 | $2,578 | $216,813 | $88,080 | $128,733 |
Source: Public Records
Map