7927 Tree Frog Dr NW Walker, MN 56484
Estimated Value: $170,464 - $368,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7927 Tree Frog Dr NW, Walker, MN 56484 and is currently estimated at $299,116. 7927 Tree Frog Dr NW is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including WHA Elementary School and Walker Hackensack Akeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2013
Sold by
Busher William and Busher Dolores
Bought by
Sharp Kenneth Paul and The Kenneth Paul Sharp Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Busher William and Busher Dolores
Bought by
Two Harbors Estates Association Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Brundin Roger and Brundin Sharon
Bought by
Busher William and Busher Dolores
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharp Kenneth Paul | $56,000 | Leer Title Services | |
| Sharp Kenneth Paul | $56,000 | Leer Title Services | |
| Two Harbors Estates Association Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Busher William | $55,000 | Leer Title Services | |
| Busher William | $55,000 | Leer Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Busher William | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $606 | $128,600 | $86,000 | $42,600 |
| 2024 | $606 | $128,600 | $86,000 | $42,600 |
| 2023 | $398 | $88,100 | $66,000 | $22,100 |
| 2022 | $420 | $88,100 | $66,000 | $22,100 |
| 2021 | $322 | $68,800 | $55,500 | $13,300 |
| 2020 | $328 | $53,600 | $43,000 | $10,600 |
| 2019 | $264 | $42,500 | $42,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $252 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $214 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $232 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $232 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $230 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map