Seller's Agent in 2023
Sue Wahl
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 543-7836
31 in this area
363 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $462,000
Rare opportunity! These ranch condos rarely hit the market! Amazing living space & storage in this carefree condo. Remodeled Cooks Kitchen w/granite, double ovens, & pantry. Open floor plan makes entertaining a breeze. End unit offers incredible privacy. 2 ensuite primaries possible. Finished lower level features a walkout to a covered paver patio, fireplace, wet bar, & room for 2 studies, & views of lush greenspace. Oversized 2 car garage! Sold As Is!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett Dorothy A | $345,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Schmidlin Jean B | -- | Attorney | |
| Schmidlin Thomas J | $192,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2023 08/08/23 | Sold | $345,000 | -10.4% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 06/19/2023 06/19/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/16/2023 06/16/23 | Price Changed | $384,900 | -3.5% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2023 04/28/23 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -7.2% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2023 03/31/23 | For Sale | $429,900 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,541 | $120,750 | $22,750 | $98,000 |
| 2024 | $7,328 | $120,750 | $22,750 | $98,000 |
| 2023 | $7,565 | $140,336 | $22,750 | $117,586 |
| 2022 | $6,785 | $113,519 | $19,600 | $93,919 |
| 2021 | $6,613 | $113,519 | $19,600 | $93,919 |
| 2020 | $6,703 | $113,519 | $19,600 | $93,919 |
| 2019 | $6,523 | $101,357 | $17,500 | $83,857 |
| 2018 | $6,109 | $101,357 | $17,500 | $83,857 |
| 2017 | $5,755 | $101,357 | $17,500 | $83,857 |
| 2016 | $4,983 | $87,203 | $13,671 | $73,532 |
| 2015 | $4,845 | $87,203 | $13,671 | $73,532 |
| 2014 | $4,850 | $87,203 | $13,671 | $73,532 |
| 2013 | $4,969 | $93,765 | $14,700 | $79,065 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Sue Wahl
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 543-7836
31 in this area
363 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Tom Steele
Steele Real Estate Services
(513) 602-1727
1 in this area
59 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1768012
APN: 500-0203-0243
Ask me questions while you tour the home.