7928 S Exchange Ave Chicago, IL 60617
South Chicago NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $58,000 - $157,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7928 S Exchange Ave, Chicago, IL 60617 and is currently estimated at $86,377, approximately $80 per square foot. 7928 S Exchange Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Bradwell Community Arts & Sci Elementary School, Great Lakes Academy, and Epic Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1994
Sold by
U S Bank
Bought by
Wolf David J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1994
Sold by
Wolf David J
Bought by
U S Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf David J | -- | -- | |
| U S Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $949 | $5,700 | $2,325 | $3,375 |
| 2024 | $949 | $5,700 | $2,325 | $3,375 |
| 2023 | $926 | $4,500 | $3,100 | $1,400 |
| 2022 | $926 | $4,500 | $3,100 | $1,400 |
| 2021 | $905 | $4,500 | $3,100 | $1,400 |
| 2020 | $2,041 | $9,160 | $3,100 | $6,060 |
| 2019 | $2,045 | $10,178 | $3,100 | $7,078 |
| 2018 | $2,010 | $10,178 | $3,100 | $7,078 |
| 2017 | $2,073 | $9,629 | $2,790 | $6,839 |
| 2016 | $1,929 | $9,629 | $2,790 | $6,839 |
| 2015 | $1,764 | $9,629 | $2,790 | $6,839 |
| 2014 | $1,551 | $8,362 | $2,170 | $6,192 |
| 2013 | $1,521 | $8,362 | $2,170 | $6,192 |
Source: Public Records
Map