Seller's Agent in 2025
Eric Gorton
Simply Vegas
(702) 296-2254
1 in this area
152 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $493,367 - $502,000
Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home nestled on a spacious 7,000 sq ft lot with incredible curb appeal and a backyard built for year-round enjoyment. Step inside to find fresh two-tone paint, wood and tile flooring. The kitchen features sleek granite countertops and plenty of space for gathering and entertaining.
Enjoy energy efficiency with solar keeping utility costs low. Outside, your private retreat awaits with a gated pool and spa combo, a covered patio and lush, secluded landscaping, perfect for relaxing or entertaining under the sun.
Located just minutes from both the 215 and 95 freeways and within a great school district, this clean, move-in-ready home is easy to show and sure to impress.
Homes like this don’t last. Schedule your tour today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Simply Vegas Brokerage Phone: (702) 296-2254 License #S.0062396 Listed on: 07/18/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stolz Daisy | $505,000 | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Mccloskey Christopher | $394,500 | First American Title Insu | |
| Tran Toan | $315,000 | First American Title Insu | |
| Dutton Stephen | $136,000 | Nevada Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stolz Daisy | $495,853 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccloskey Christopher | $314,772 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Toan | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dutton Stephen | $128,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/19/2025 08/19/25 | Sold | $505,000 | +1.2% | $250 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | For Sale | $499,000 | +26.5% | $247 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/21/2020 08/21/20 | Sold | $394,500 | -7.2% | $195 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/22/2020 07/22/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/24/2020 06/24/20 | For Sale | $424,900 | +34.9% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2018 07/09/18 | Sold | $315,000 | -6.0% | $156 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/09/2018 06/09/18 | For Sale | $335,000 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,263 | $112,602 | $31,500 | $81,102 |
| 2025 | $2,197 | $113,883 | $30,450 | $83,433 |
| 2024 | $2,134 | $113,883 | $30,450 | $83,433 |
| 2023 | $2,134 | $110,716 | $31,850 | $78,866 |
| 2022 | $2,172 | $98,802 | $26,250 | $72,552 |
| 2021 | $2,011 | $93,234 | $24,150 | $69,084 |
| 2020 | $1,865 | $91,332 | $22,750 | $68,582 |
| 2019 | $1,811 | $87,823 | $20,300 | $67,523 |
| 2018 | $1,758 | $80,821 | $15,750 | $65,071 |
| 2017 | $2,616 | $79,804 | $13,650 | $66,154 |
| 2016 | $1,646 | $73,215 | $11,550 | $61,665 |
| 2015 | $1,642 | $56,839 | $8,750 | $48,089 |
| 2014 | $1,594 | $47,182 | $8,750 | $38,432 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Eric Gorton
Simply Vegas
(702) 296-2254
1 in this area
152 Total Sales
F
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Fernando Bucago
Realty ONE Group, Inc
(702) 327-3824
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2020
Richard Love
John Griffith Realty
(702) 460-8384
31 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Kyle Gluhm
Realty ONE Group, Inc
(702) 830-0810
1 Total Sale
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jason Phillips
Realty ONE Group, Inc
(702) 688-1125
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Leonid Vekslin
HomeSmart Encore
12 Total Sales
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2701103
APN: 125-21-510-052
Ask me questions while you tour the home.