7929 Mandan Rd Unit 101 Greenbelt, MD 20770
Goddard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,000 - $230,000
Studio
--
Bath
943
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7929 Mandan Rd Unit 101, Greenbelt, MD 20770 and is currently estimated at $185,919, approximately $197 per square foot. 7929 Mandan Rd Unit 101 is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Greenbelt Elementary School, Greenbelt Middle School, and Eleanor Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
Reddy Subba
Bought by
Whitelocke Marica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,464
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2016
Sold by
U S Bank Trust Na
Bought by
Reddy Subba
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2016
Sold by
Douthit Alicia B and Douthit Callie A
Bought by
U S Bank Trust Na and Lsf9 Master Participation Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2000
Sold by
Elmore Jeanette A
Bought by
Dempsey Laverne A and Unit 101
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1980
Sold by
Wasserman Steven R
Bought by
Elmore Jeanette A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property