7929 Mandan Rd Greenbelt, MD 20770
Goddard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,913 - $236,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7929 Mandan Rd, Greenbelt, MD 20770 and is currently estimated at $223,228, approximately $187 per square foot. 7929 Mandan Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Greenbelt Elementary School, Greenbelt Middle School, and Eleanor Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2010
Sold by
Halsey-Cook Erica M
Bought by
Alston Candace E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,212
Outstanding Balance
$68,224
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$155,004
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Ford Douglas A
Bought by
Halse and Unit 304
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,700
Interest Rate
9.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Ford Douglas A
Bought by
Halse and Unit 304
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,700
Interest Rate
9.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1991
Sold by
Meckley Kathryn O
Bought by
Ford Douglas A and Ford Tracy H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alston Candace E | $104,900 | -- | |
| Halse | $226,000 | -- | |
| Halse | $226,000 | -- | |
| Ford Douglas A | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alston Candace E | $102,212 | |
| Previous Owner | Halse | $214,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Halse | $214,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,533 | $185,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,533 | $170,000 | $51,000 | $119,000 |
| 2023 | $2,963 | $165,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,873 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,509 | $155,000 | $46,500 | $108,500 |
| 2020 | $5,963 | $145,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,838 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,968 | $125,000 | $25,000 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $1,994 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,192 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map