7929 Orange Plank Rd Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $644,000 - $739,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7929 Orange Plank Rd, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $680,229, approximately $553 per square foot. 7929 Orange Plank Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Saratoga Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1993
Sold by
Jordan L B
Bought by
Berkheimer John K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Interest Rate
6.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berkheimer John K | $163,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Berkheimer John K | $166,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,553 | $586,690 | $269,000 | $317,690 |
| 2024 | $6,553 | $565,650 | $259,000 | $306,650 |
| 2023 | $5,849 | $518,310 | $234,000 | $284,310 |
| 2022 | $6,017 | $526,150 | $234,000 | $292,150 |
| 2021 | $5,554 | $473,250 | $204,000 | $269,250 |
| 2020 | $5,438 | $459,520 | $199,000 | $260,520 |
| 2019 | $4,679 | $395,330 | $184,000 | $211,330 |
| 2018 | $4,489 | $390,330 | $179,000 | $211,330 |
| 2017 | $4,472 | $385,160 | $174,000 | $211,160 |
| 2016 | $4,293 | $370,540 | $169,000 | $201,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map