793 E Currahee St Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $172,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 793 E Currahee St, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $138,341, approximately $155 per square foot. 793 E Currahee St is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1981
Bought by
Green Ronald R Constr Co A Ga Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Ronald R Constr Co A Ga Corp | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,125 | $32,234 | $8,572 | $23,662 |
| 2024 | $845 | $23,716 | $8,572 | $15,144 |
| 2023 | $685 | $22,502 | $8,572 | $13,930 |
| 2022 | $512 | $17,206 | $8,572 | $8,634 |
| 2021 | $515 | $16,459 | $8,572 | $7,887 |
| 2020 | $514 | $16,285 | $8,572 | $7,713 |
| 2019 | $516 | $16,285 | $8,572 | $7,713 |
| 2018 | $517 | $16,306 | $8,572 | $7,734 |
| 2017 | $525 | $16,307 | $8,680 | $7,627 |
| 2016 | $517 | $16,306 | $8,680 | $7,626 |
| 2015 | $476 | $14,318 | $10,280 | $4,038 |
| 2014 | $477 | $14,142 | $10,280 | $3,862 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,640 | $10,280 | $4,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map