793 Ivey Rd Benson, NC 27504
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,987
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 793 Ivey Rd, Benson, NC 27504 and is currently estimated at $353,854, approximately $178 per square foot. 793 Ivey Rd is a home with nearby schools including Benson Elementary School, Benson Middle School, and South Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Creech Elaine Ivey and Creech Charles
Bought by
Dean Faith I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Faith I | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,160 | $365,500 | $58,450 | $307,050 |
| 2024 | $1,727 | $213,190 | $26,980 | $186,210 |
| 2023 | $1,727 | $213,190 | $26,980 | $186,210 |
| 2022 | $1,812 | $213,190 | $26,980 | $186,210 |
| 2021 | $1,812 | $213,190 | $26,980 | $186,210 |
| 2020 | $1,833 | $213,190 | $26,980 | $186,210 |
| 2019 | $1,833 | $213,190 | $26,980 | $186,210 |
| 2018 | $1,598 | $181,640 | $19,960 | $161,680 |
| 2017 | $1,598 | $181,640 | $19,960 | $161,680 |
| 2016 | $1,580 | $181,640 | $19,960 | $161,680 |
| 2015 | -- | $181,640 | $19,960 | $161,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $181,640 | $19,960 | $161,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map