793 Keely Rd Franklin, PA 16323
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $200,207
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 793 Keely Rd, Franklin, PA 16323 and is currently estimated at $147,736, approximately $123 per square foot. 793 Keely Rd is a home located in Venango County with nearby schools including Valley Grove Elementary School and Rocky Grove Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2025
Sold by
Wheeling Steven Lee and Wheeling Dawn C
Bought by
Kramer Scott Allen and Kramer Whittni Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
Sold by
Wheeling Shirley L
Bought by
Wheeling Steven Lee and Wheeling Dawn C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kramer Scott Allen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kramer Scott Allen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wheeling Steven Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,806 | $69,210 | $14,150 | $55,060 |
| 2025 | $1,754 | $69,210 | $14,150 | $55,060 |
| 2023 | $1,669 | $69,210 | $14,150 | $55,060 |
| 2022 | $1,630 | $69,210 | $14,150 | $55,060 |
| 2021 | $1,630 | $69,210 | $14,150 | $55,060 |
| 2020 | $1,630 | $69,210 | $14,150 | $55,060 |
| 2019 | $1,630 | $69,210 | $14,150 | $55,060 |
| 2018 | $1,630 | $69,210 | $14,150 | $55,060 |
| 2017 | -- | $69,210 | $14,150 | $55,060 |
| 2016 | $1,539 | $69,210 | $14,150 | $55,060 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,210 | $14,150 | $55,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,210 | $14,150 | $55,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map