Seller's Agent in 2026
Sherry Hood
Howard Hanna Real Estate Services
(517) 936-9719
3 in this area
109 Total Sales
Motivated Seller! Step into timeless elegance w/this beautiful 4 BR, 2 BA Colonial, perfectly situated in a desirable location, walking distance to Cascades & Sharp Park, walking/biking trails. The moment you enter the gracious foyer, you'll be captivated by the staircase, crown moldings, and rich hardwood floors that flow throughout the home. The spacious kitchen features granite countertops & abundant cabinetry, a formal dining room overlooking the inviting living room with a cozy gas fireplace, a sun-drenched sunroom w/built-ins provides the perfect retreat for morning coffee and relaxation, while a main-level full bath adds everyday convenience. Upstairs, you'll find four generously sized bedrooms & a full bath, along with a walk-up attic offering endless storage. Additional highlights include a charming balcony, open side porch, front porch, fenced backyard, and a 3-car garage. This home beautifully blends classic architectural details with comfort, space and undeniable charm.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard Hanna Real Estate Services License #6501372625 Listed on: 01/13/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $155,000 | Barristers Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $180,000 | At |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $107,250 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $158,332 | VA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Sold | $250,000 | -2.2% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Price Changed | $255,500 | -3.5% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2026 02/21/26 | Price Changed | $264,900 | -3.6% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Price Changed | $274,900 | -3.5% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Price Changed | $284,900 | -4.4% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | For Sale | $298,000 | +80.6% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2020 04/23/20 | Sold | $165,000 | +6.5% | $69 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/12/2020 03/12/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/09/2017 01/09/17 | Sold | $155,000 | -- | $65 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/08/2016 12/08/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,776 | $134,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $48 | $128,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,707 | $101,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,387 | $95,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,993 | $88,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,763 | $83,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,651 | $72,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,446 | $68,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,003 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,436 | $66,800 | $66,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,786 | $65,850 | $65,850 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,786 | $64,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,800 | $64,800 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Sherry Hood
Howard Hanna Real Estate Services
(517) 936-9719
3 in this area
109 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jill Baker
ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C.
(517) 745-3114
1 in this area
101 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Rhonda Miles
Century 21 Affiliated - Jackson
(517) 414-3169
2 in this area
181 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
NON-MBR 'SOLD' NON-MBR 'SOLD'
NON-MEMBER REALTOR 'SOLD'
H
Seller's Agent in 2017
Holly Hesslau
Home 1st Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Eric Ropp
Century 21 Affiliated - Jackson
(517) 392-8508
131 Total Sales
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 26001559
APN: 3-274500000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.