Seller's Agent in 2022
Gracelyn Martinez
Iron Key Real Estate
(559) 802-8887
382 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $351,000
Affording ideal convenience and curb appeal, this 1,008 sq. ft. home is an exceptional, updated residence presenting a superb homeownership opportunity in Kerman. The open plan layout hosting three bedrooms and two baths is adorned in earth tones, new flooring and contemporary fixtures. The living room with broad window is ready for stylish entertaining. The white kitchen is an updated workspace customized with quartz, stainless and tile finishes. Complemented by a spa-like bath, the master suite comes with a walk-in closet. Two guest rooms and a full bath are generously proportioned. Offering a fantastic backdrop for outdoor relaxation, the fenced backyard features covered patio and fruit trees. Updates include new paint, lighting and landscaping. The Kerman locale takes advantage of its proximity to nearby shopping. With thriving business and cultural opportunities, Fresno is a twenty minute drive.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Iron Key Real Estate License #01470267 Listed on: 03/31/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yanez Jose Edwardo | $283,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Breckenridge Property Fund 201 | $200,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Casas Juan | -- | Timios Title | |
| Casas Juan | -- | Timios Westlake Village | |
| Casas Juan | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yanez Jose Edwardo | $277,874 | |
| Previous Owner | Casas Juan | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Casas Juan | $240,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/17/2022 06/17/22 | Sold | $283,000 | -5.6% | $281 / Sq Ft |
| 06/08/2022 06/08/22 | Price Changed | $299,900 | 0.0% | $298 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2022 04/11/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2022 03/31/22 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $298 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,466 | $300,321 | $84,896 | $215,425 |
| 2023 | $3,315 | $288,660 | $81,600 | $207,060 |
| 2022 | $2,327 | $200,000 | $60,000 | $140,000 |
| 2021 | $617 | $52,013 | $10,424 | $41,589 |
| 2020 | $611 | $51,481 | $10,318 | $41,163 |
| 2019 | $607 | $50,472 | $10,116 | $40,356 |
| 2018 | $581 | $49,483 | $9,918 | $39,565 |
| 2017 | $576 | $48,514 | $9,724 | $38,790 |
| 2016 | $524 | $47,564 | $9,534 | $38,030 |
| 2015 | $519 | $46,850 | $9,391 | $37,459 |
| 2014 | $506 | $45,934 | $9,208 | $36,726 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Gracelyn Martinez
Iron Key Real Estate
(559) 802-8887
382 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2022
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: FR22064173
APN: 023-323-28S
Ask me questions while you tour the home.