793 Two Rod Rd Marilla, NY 14102
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 793 Two Rod Rd, Marilla, NY 14102 and is currently estimated at $379,000, approximately $176 per square foot. 793 Two Rod Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Alden Primary School, Alden Intermediate School, and Alden Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Church Peter C and Church Brenda L
Bought by
Church Brenda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
12.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Church Brenda L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Church Brenda L | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,887 | $59,700 | $9,500 | $50,200 |
| 2024 | $2,887 | $59,700 | $9,500 | $50,200 |
| 2023 | $2,372 | $59,700 | $9,500 | $50,200 |
| 2022 | $6,113 | $59,700 | $9,500 | $50,200 |
| 2021 | $6,098 | $59,700 | $9,500 | $50,200 |
| 2020 | $5,583 | $59,700 | $9,500 | $50,200 |
| 2019 | $3,057 | $59,700 | $9,500 | $50,200 |
| 2018 | $3,315 | $59,700 | $9,500 | $50,200 |
| 2017 | $3,057 | $59,700 | $9,500 | $50,200 |
| 2016 | $5,082 | $59,700 | $9,500 | $50,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,700 | $9,500 | $50,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,700 | $9,500 | $50,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map