793 Westmoor Cir Oakley, CA 94561
Estimated Value: $665,000 - $692,062
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,991
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 793 Westmoor Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $681,516, approximately $342 per square foot. 793 Westmoor Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Iron House Elementary School, Delta Vista Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2019
Sold by
Lile Jarrett
Bought by
Coniglio Antonio Joseph and Coniglio Tammy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,544
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$571,972
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
East County Communities Llc
Bought by
Lile Jarrett
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$481,454
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coniglio Antonio Joseph | $520,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lile Jarrett | $508,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coniglio Antonio Joseph | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lile Jarrett | $481,454 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,677 | $610,751 | $136,703 | $474,048 |
| 2024 | $12,276 | $598,776 | $134,023 | $464,753 |
| 2023 | $12,276 | $587,037 | $131,396 | $455,641 |
| 2022 | $12,040 | $575,527 | $128,820 | $446,707 |
| 2021 | $11,828 | $564,244 | $126,295 | $437,949 |
| 2019 | $11,057 | $518,568 | $112,200 | $406,368 |
| 2018 | $10,770 | $508,400 | $110,000 | $398,400 |
| 2017 | $4,768 | $100,448 | $100,448 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,716 | $98,479 | $98,479 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map