7930 E Tarma St Long Beach, CA 90808
El Dorado Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,408,939 - $1,590,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,424
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7930 E Tarma St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,495,985, approximately $617 per square foot. 7930 E Tarma St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Newcomb Academy, Millikan High School, and Grace Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Munro Brenda
Bought by
Ioffrida Dominic
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2001
Sold by
Ioffrida Dominic
Bought by
Dunyon James A and Dunyon Stephanie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1999
Sold by
Chapman Barbara A and Barbara Ann Chapman Revocable
Bought by
Ioffrida Dominic
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,910
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
Chapman Barbara A
Bought by
Chapman Barbara Ann and Barbara Ann Chapman Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ioffrida Dominic | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Dunyon James A | $435,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Ioffrida Dominic | $350,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Chapman Barbara Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dunyon James A | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ioffrida Dominic | $314,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,314 | $642,602 | $296,630 | $345,972 |
| 2024 | $8,314 | $630,003 | $290,814 | $339,189 |
| 2023 | $8,183 | $617,651 | $285,112 | $332,539 |
| 2022 | $7,690 | $605,541 | $279,522 | $326,019 |
| 2021 | $7,540 | $593,669 | $274,042 | $319,627 |
| 2019 | $7,431 | $576,063 | $265,915 | $310,148 |
| 2018 | $7,179 | $564,768 | $260,701 | $304,067 |
| 2016 | $6,591 | $542,839 | $250,579 | $292,260 |
| 2015 | $6,327 | $534,686 | $246,816 | $287,870 |
| 2014 | $6,280 | $524,214 | $241,982 | $282,232 |
Source: Public Records
Map