7930 Pinyon Ave Fontana, CA 92336
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,000 - $568,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,139
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7930 Pinyon Ave, Fontana, CA 92336 and is currently estimated at $541,917, approximately $475 per square foot. 7930 Pinyon Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Tokay Elementary School, Almeria Middle School, and Fontana A. B. Miller High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Quintero Edi E and Quintero Vicky
Bought by
Quintero Edi and Quintero Vicky
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Kopcha Douglas B
Bought by
Quintero Edi E and Quintero Vicky
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,760
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1998
Sold by
Kopcha Christine A
Bought by
Kopcha Douglas B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quintero Edi | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Quintero Edi E | $108,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Kopcha Douglas B | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Quintero Edi | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quintero Edi E | $104,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,126 | $162,732 | $40,682 | $122,050 |
| 2024 | $2,939 | $159,541 | $39,884 | $119,657 |
| 2023 | $2,864 | $156,413 | $39,102 | $117,311 |
| 2022 | $2,809 | $153,346 | $38,335 | $115,011 |
| 2021 | $2,758 | $150,339 | $37,583 | $112,756 |
| 2020 | $2,722 | $148,798 | $37,198 | $111,600 |
| 2019 | $2,562 | $145,881 | $36,469 | $109,412 |
| 2018 | $2,546 | $143,021 | $35,754 | $107,267 |
| 2017 | $2,495 | $140,217 | $35,053 | $105,164 |
| 2016 | $2,443 | $137,468 | $34,366 | $103,102 |
| 2015 | $2,381 | $135,403 | $33,850 | $101,553 |
| 2014 | $2,369 | $132,751 | $33,187 | $99,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map