7930 W 550 S Delphi, IN 46923
Estimated Value: $166,847 - $238,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,026
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7930 W 550 S, Delphi, IN 46923 and is currently estimated at $195,462, approximately $96 per square foot. 7930 W 550 S is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Rossville Elementary School and Rossville Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,140 | $147,400 | $41,100 | $106,300 |
| 2024 | $1,140 | $118,500 | $37,400 | $81,100 |
| 2023 | $1,382 | $116,100 | $34,000 | $82,100 |
| 2022 | $1,382 | $112,500 | $34,000 | $78,500 |
| 2021 | $1,495 | $109,500 | $31,900 | $77,600 |
| 2020 | $1,213 | $103,400 | $31,900 | $71,500 |
| 2019 | $531 | $103,400 | $31,900 | $71,500 |
| 2018 | $504 | $103,400 | $31,900 | $71,500 |
| 2017 | $420 | $99,200 | $27,700 | $71,500 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $89,800 | $27,700 | $62,100 |
| 2014 | $1,132 | $98,100 | $29,900 | $68,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map