7931 Dalen St Downey, CA 90242
Hollydale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $795,000 - $960,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7931 Dalen St, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $871,938, approximately $502 per square foot. 7931 Dalen St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Imperial Elementary School, Old River Elementary School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2023
Sold by
Lopez Manuel and Lopez Sylvia
Bought by
Manuel And Sylvia Lopez Revocable Living Trus and Lopez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1998
Sold by
Andersen Scott J
Bought by
Lopez Manuel and Lopez Sylvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,600
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manuel And Sylvia Lopez Revocable Living Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lopez Manuel | $187,000 | Provident Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Manuel | $149,600 | |
| Closed | Lopez Manuel | $37,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,009 | $298,565 | $148,327 | $150,238 |
| 2024 | $4,009 | $292,712 | $145,419 | $147,293 |
| 2023 | $3,880 | $286,973 | $142,568 | $144,405 |
| 2022 | $3,692 | $281,347 | $139,773 | $141,574 |
| 2021 | $3,599 | $275,832 | $137,033 | $138,799 |
| 2019 | $3,509 | $267,652 | $132,969 | $134,683 |
| 2018 | $3,378 | $262,405 | $130,362 | $132,043 |
| 2016 | $3,263 | $252,216 | $125,300 | $126,916 |
| 2015 | $3,217 | $248,428 | $123,418 | $125,010 |
| 2014 | $3,046 | $243,563 | $121,001 | $122,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map