7931 Overseas Hwy Marathon, FL 33050
Estimated Value: $495,000
7
Beds
8
Baths
2,733
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7931 Overseas Hwy, Marathon, FL 33050 and is currently priced at $495,000, approximately $181 per square foot. 7931 Overseas Hwy is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Stanley Switlik Elementary School, Marathon Middle High School, and Coral Shores High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2025
Sold by
City Of Marathon
Bought by
City Of Marathon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2024
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of The Middle Keys
Bought by
Stanton Carl A and Lanford-Stanton Simone D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2024
Sold by
Habitat and Humanity
Bought by
Rojas Raimer Rodriguez and Guzman Santana Ilidian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2024
Sold by
Habitat and Humanity
Bought by
Ullrich Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2024
Sold by
Habitat and Humanity
Bought by
Gasparico Eric and Polanco Darihana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2023
Sold by
Dasign Source Llc
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Of The Middle Keys Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Keys Furniture Connection Inc
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Of The Middle Keys Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2020
Sold by
Imby Inc
Bought by
City Of Marathon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2020
Sold by
Imby Inc
Bought by
City Of Marathon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2020
Sold by
Imby Inc
Bought by
Cit Of Marathon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2019
Sold by
Imby Inc
Bought by
Kinghts Keey Investor Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2018
Sold by
Imby Inc
Bought by
Anchor Inn Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Peace Inn Corp
Bought by
Anchor Inn Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1996
Sold by
Peace Veronica M
Bought by
Peace Inn Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1969
Bought by
Anchor Inn Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Marathon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| City Of Marathon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stanton Carl A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rojas Raimer Rodriguez | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rojas Raimer Rodriguez | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morton Jesse A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morton Jesse A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ullrich Kelly | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ullrich Kelly | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gasparico Eric | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gasparico Eric | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Habitat For Humanity Of The Middle Keys Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| City Of Marathon | $950,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| City Of Marathon | -- | Attorney | |
| Cit Of Marathon | -- | Attorney | |
| Kinghts Keey Investor Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Anchor Inn Inc | $250,000 | Attorney | |
| Anchor Inn Inc | $325,000 | -- | |
| Peace Inn Corporation | $230,000 | -- | |
| Anchor Inn Inc | $50,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morton Jesse A | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ullrich Kelly | $45,000 | |
| Closed | Peace Inn Corporation | $0 | |
| Closed | Peace Inn Corporation | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,389 | $2,239,268 | $919,560 | $1,319,708 |
| 2024 | $2,070 | $224,283 | $224,283 | -- |
| 2023 | $2,070 | $224,283 | $224,283 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,996 | $851,495 | $425,749 | $425,746 |
| 2021 | $8,422 | $851,495 | $425,749 | $425,746 |
| 2020 | $8,652 | $851,495 | $425,749 | $425,746 |
| 2019 | $8,663 | $851,495 | $425,749 | $425,746 |
| 2018 | $7,574 | $768,026 | $384,013 | $384,013 |
| 2017 | $7,592 | $768,026 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,220 | $705,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,707 | $655,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,667 | $633,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map