NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7931 W Earll Dr Phoenix, AZ 85033

Estimated Value: $257,000 - $307,309

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,310 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 11, 2026

Last sale price $260,000 $198 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,525 / mo

219 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in a convenient Phoenix location. Offering approximately 1,200 sq ft of living space on a spacious lot, this home features a functional layout, tile flooring throughout, and a primary suite with a private bath and walk-in closet. The backyard includes a covered patio and space to make it your own. Situated near schools, parks, shopping, and dining, with easy access to freeways and just minutes from downtown. A great opportunity to personalize and make home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paul Sanchez

W and Partners, LLC License #SA659433000 Listed on: 06/26/2025

W and Partners, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Yanet Alvarado

HomeSmart License #SA560037000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $875

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 6,016 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,310 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Electric Oven or Range
  • Washer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Starlight Park College Preparatory And Community Elementary And Middle School
  • Trevor Browne High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fees
  • Maryvale Terrace 30 Lots 12504 12521, Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 12899
  • Assessor Parcel Number 102-71-168

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$875

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

6,016 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 83rd Ave & Thomas Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: MARYVALE TERRACE 30 LOTS 12504-12521,
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 198.47
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1310.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Dirt Front, Dirt Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Brick, Painted, Brick Veneer
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Starlight Park College Preparatory and Community School
  • High School: Trevor Browne High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Starlight Park College Preparatory and Community School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6016.0
  • Parcel #: 102-71-168

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 875.0
  • Tax Book Number: 102.0
  • Tax Lot: 12899
  • Tax Map Number: 71.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 26, 2025
Closed on
Feb 10, 2026
List Price
$299,000
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,000
-13.04%
Views
15
Current Estimated Value
$271,827

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$11,827
Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.36%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 2, 2020
Closed on
Jun 16, 2020
List Price
$209,000
Sold Price
$209,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.94%
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Moraga Joseph A
Bought by
Flores William and Flores Patricia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$88,350
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 1995
Sold by
Crismon Richard L
Bought by
Moraga Joseph A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$39,417
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Sold by
Crismon Yvetta J
Bought by
Crismon Richard L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$39,417
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 1993
Sold by
Posmer Kurt A and Posmer Mary A
Bought by
Crismon Richard L and Crismon Yvetta J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alvarado Susana $260,000 First Integrity Title Agency O
Williams Shawn T $209,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Flores William -- --
Moraga Joseph A $39,000 Stewart Title & Trust
Crismon Richard L -- --
Crismon Richard L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Williams Shawn T $209,000
Previous Owner Flores William $88,350
Previous Owner Moraga Joseph A $39,417
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/11/2026 02/11/26 Sold $260,000 -13.0% $198 / Sq Ft
01/31/2026 01/31/26 Pending -- -- --
01/01/2026 01/01/26 For Sale $299,000 +15.0% $228 / Sq Ft
01/01/2026 01/01/26 Off Market $260,000 -- --
11/28/2025 11/28/25 Price Changed $299,000 0.0% $228 / Sq Ft
11/28/2025 11/28/25 For Sale $299,000 +15.0% $228 / Sq Ft
09/15/2025 09/15/25 Off Market $260,000 -- --
08/08/2025 08/08/25 Price Changed $315,000 -4.5% $240 / Sq Ft
06/26/2025 06/26/25 For Sale $330,000 +57.9% $252 / Sq Ft
06/19/2020 06/19/20 Sold $209,000 0.0% $160 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/09/2020 04/09/20 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2020 04/07/20 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2020 04/02/20 For Sale $209,000 -- $160 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $900 $5,644 -- --
2024 $898 $5,375 -- --
2023 $898 $21,760 $4,350 $17,410
2022 $843 $16,000 $3,200 $12,800
2021 $860 $14,800 $2,960 $11,840
2020 $812 $13,510 $2,700 $10,810
2019 $850 $11,730 $2,340 $9,390
2018 $884 $10,580 $2,110 $8,470
2017 $855 $8,620 $1,720 $6,900
2016 $818 $7,360 $1,470 $5,890
2015 $763 $6,460 $1,290 $5,170

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6895778

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 102-71-168

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.