7932 Melcombe Way Wake Forest, NC 27587
Falls Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,000 - $607,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,105
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7932 Melcombe Way, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $504,428, approximately $239 per square foot. 7932 Melcombe Way is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including North Forest Pines Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Wake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2020
Sold by
Sfr Jv-1 Property Llc
Bought by
Sfr Jv-1 2020-1 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2019
Sold by
Amh Nc Properties Lp
Bought by
Sfr Jv 1 Property Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2015
Sold by
Blake David T
Bought by
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Nine Ll
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2012
Sold by
Blake Lisa M
Bought by
Blake David T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1998
Sold by
Ballard Larry E
Bought by
Blake David T and Blake Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,600
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sfr Jv-1 2020-1 Borrower Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sfr Jv 1 Property Llc | $220,000 | None Available | |
| American Homes 4 Rent Properties Nine Ll | $243,000 | None Available | |
| Blake David T | -- | None Available | |
| Blake David T | $187,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blake David T | $149,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,779 | $431,304 | $85,500 | $345,804 |
| 2024 | $2,698 | $431,304 | $85,500 | $345,804 |
| 2023 | $2,454 | $312,109 | $54,000 | $258,109 |
| 2022 | $2,274 | $312,109 | $54,000 | $258,109 |
| 2021 | $2,213 | $312,109 | $54,000 | $258,109 |
| 2020 | $2,271 | $325,694 | $54,000 | $271,694 |
| 2019 | $2,058 | $249,588 | $50,000 | $199,588 |
| 2018 | $1,893 | $249,588 | $50,000 | $199,588 |
| 2017 | $1,795 | $249,588 | $50,000 | $199,588 |
| 2016 | $1,791 | $254,289 | $50,000 | $204,289 |
| 2015 | $1,967 | $280,292 | $76,000 | $204,292 |
| 2014 | $1,864 | $280,292 | $76,000 | $204,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map