NOT LISTED FOR SALE
-- Bed
3 Baths
2,944 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 7932 S Marshfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60620. 7932 S Marshfield Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Joplin Elementary School, Emil G. Hirsch Metropolitan High School, and LEARN Hunter Perkins.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,079 $18,000 $2,000 $16,000
2024 $1,079 $18,000 $2,000 $16,000
2023 $1,085 $14,000 $3,200 $10,800
2022 $1,085 $14,000 $3,200 $10,800
2021 $1,033 $14,000 $3,200 $10,800
2020 $928 $10,370 $3,200 $7,170
2019 $990 $11,785 $3,200 $8,585
2018 $971 $11,785 $3,200 $8,585
2017 $1,602 $15,193 $2,800 $12,393
2016 $2,004 $15,193 $2,800 $12,393
2015 $1,926 $15,193 $2,800 $12,393
2014 $1,910 $15,044 $2,600 $12,444
2013 $1,916 $15,044 $2,600 $12,444
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.