7933 Bayside View Dr Orlando, FL 32819
Dr. Phillips NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,138 - $654,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7933 Bayside View Dr, Orlando, FL 32819 and is currently estimated at $546,535, approximately $295 per square foot. 7933 Bayside View Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Dr. Phillips Elementary School, Dr. Phillips High School, and Southwest Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2015
Sold by
Sonnone Richard and Sonnone Christine Elizabeth
Bought by
Cho Nam S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,047
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$351,488
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Sold by
Sonnone Richard and Sonnone Christine Elizabeth
Bought by
Sonnone Richard and Sonnone Christine Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Tosoni Stephanie and Tosoni Mark
Bought by
Sonnone Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1995
Sold by
Pesola Frank P
Bought by
Chiu Shu Chiang and Chiu Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,100
Interest Rate
9.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1993
Sold by
Pesola Frank P and Pesola Joan M
Bought by
Pesola Frank P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cho Nam S | $315,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Sonnone Richard | $70,700 | Attorney | |
| Sonnone Richard | $180,000 | Multiple | |
| Chiu Shu Chiang | $116,500 | -- | |
| Pesola Frank P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cho Nam S | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sonnone Richard | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chiu Shu Chiang | $89,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,523 | $240,291 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,523 | $240,291 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,099 | $233,974 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,099 | $220,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,977 | $214,327 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,924 | $208,084 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,781 | $205,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,854 | $200,597 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,828 | $196,857 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,783 | $259,773 | $46,000 | $213,773 |
| 2016 | $3,851 | $253,279 | $46,000 | $207,279 |
| 2015 | $2,195 | $207,240 | $46,000 | $161,240 |
| 2014 | $2,244 | $192,084 | $48,000 | $144,084 |
Source: Public Records
Map