J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jill Ferguson
Landmark Property Management, Inc.
(708) 829-1771
2 in this area
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $233,478 - $242,000
Spacious Oversized Chicago Cape Cod! This charming Cape Cod offers room for everyone with 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a large kitchen perfect for gatherings. Enjoy the convenience of a 2-car garage and a generous backyard ideal for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. With so much space and potential, this is the perfect place to make your own. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Landmark Property Management, Inc. License #475175960 Listed on: 11/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tallent Alexis | $235,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Tomich Nicholas | $165,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wra Mw Llc | $26,500 | Chicago Title | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | -- | Attorney | |
| Dike Anene | $125,000 | Ticor Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tallent Alexis | $230,743 | |
| Previous Owner | Tomich Nicholas | $140,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Dike Anene | $112,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2025 12/22/25 | Sold | $235,000 | +6.8% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,954 | $16,300 | $5,430 | $10,870 |
| 2024 | $2,954 | $16,300 | $5,430 | $10,870 |
| 2023 | $2,880 | $14,773 | $9,050 | $5,723 |
| 2022 | $2,880 | $14,773 | $9,050 | $5,723 |
| 2021 | $2,815 | $14,000 | $9,050 | $4,950 |
| 2020 | $3,471 | $15,582 | $6,516 | $9,066 |
| 2019 | $3,479 | $17,314 | $6,516 | $10,798 |
| 2018 | $3,420 | $17,314 | $6,516 | $10,798 |
| 2017 | $2,502 | $14,998 | $5,792 | $9,206 |
| 2016 | $2,877 | $16,861 | $5,792 | $11,069 |
| 2015 | $2,609 | $16,861 | $5,792 | $11,069 |
| 2014 | $1,973 | $13,200 | $5,068 | $8,132 |
| 2013 | $1,923 | $13,200 | $5,068 | $8,132 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jill Ferguson
Landmark Property Management, Inc.
(708) 829-1771
2 in this area
38 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lona Reiling
EXIT Strategy Realty
(312) 597-6270
2 in this area
90 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12513610
APN: 20-36-103-017-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.