7934 Jerusalem Rd Oregon, OH 43616
Estimated Value: $268,577 - $293,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,651
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7934 Jerusalem Rd, Oregon, OH 43616 and is currently estimated at $284,644, approximately $172 per square foot. 7934 Jerusalem Rd is a home located in Lucas County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $90,790 | $9,275 | $81,515 |
| 2024 | $2,448 | $90,790 | $9,275 | $81,515 |
| 2023 | $3,979 | $56,455 | $7,140 | $49,315 |
| 2022 | $3,969 | $56,455 | $7,140 | $49,315 |
| 2021 | $3,990 | $56,455 | $7,140 | $49,315 |
| 2020 | $3,491 | $44,730 | $5,845 | $38,885 |
| 2019 | $3,343 | $44,730 | $5,845 | $38,885 |
| 2018 | $3,163 | $44,730 | $5,845 | $38,885 |
| 2017 | $3,044 | $38,150 | $4,025 | $34,125 |
| 2016 | $3,012 | $109,000 | $11,500 | $97,500 |
| 2015 | $2,995 | $109,000 | $11,500 | $97,500 |
| 2014 | $2,532 | $38,160 | $4,030 | $34,130 |
| 2013 | $2,532 | $38,160 | $4,030 | $34,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map