7934 S Farm Wood Ln Unit 49 Midvale, UT 84047
Estimated Value: $541,372 - $569,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7934 S Farm Wood Ln Unit 49, Midvale, UT 84047 and is currently estimated at $560,343, approximately $377 per square foot. 7934 S Farm Wood Ln Unit 49 is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Midvalley Elementary School, Union Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2022
Sold by
Marie Keddington Nichole
Bought by
Laver Hunter P and Laver Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Outstanding Balance
$432,805
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,538
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
Sold by
Keddington Nichole Marie and Keddington Andrew Joseph
Bought by
Keddington Nichole Marie and Keddington Andrew Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2019
Sold by
Keddington Nichole Marie
Bought by
Keddington Nichole Marle and Keddington Andrew Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2015
Sold by
Brad Reynolds Construction Inc
Bought by
Keddington Nichole Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,200
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laver Hunter P | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Keddington Nichole Marie | -- | Accommodation | |
| Keddington Nichole Marle | -- | Accommodation | |
| Keddington Nichole Marie | -- | Integrated Title Ins Svcs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laver Hunter P | $468,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keddington Nichole Marie | $186,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,134 | $523,000 | $72,900 | $450,100 |
| 2024 | $3,134 | $514,600 | $68,200 | $446,400 |
| 2023 | $2,923 | $475,600 | $64,800 | $410,800 |
| 2022 | $3,007 | $477,800 | $63,600 | $414,200 |
| 2021 | $2,784 | $378,300 | $54,300 | $324,000 |
| 2020 | $2,694 | $346,400 | $54,300 | $292,100 |
| 2019 | $2,626 | $329,000 | $51,300 | $277,700 |
| 2018 | $2,361 | $299,100 | $51,300 | $247,800 |
| 2017 | $2,384 | $290,300 | $51,300 | $239,000 |
| 2016 | $2,310 | $272,800 | $67,500 | $205,300 |
| 2015 | $804 | $51,300 | $51,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map