7935 E Lebaron Ave Citronelle, AL 36522
Estimated Value: $115,215 - $201,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,963
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7935 E Lebaron Ave, Citronelle, AL 36522 and is currently estimated at $150,804, approximately $76 per square foot. 7935 E Lebaron Ave is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including McDavid-Jones Elementary School, Lott Middle School, and Citronelle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2014
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank
Bought by
Rosa A Lott Historic Preservation Societ
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2013
Sold by
Williams Larry E and Williams Angela B
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1998
Sold by
Williams Larry E and Williams Angela B
Bought by
Williams Larry E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosa A Lott Historic Preservation Societ | $162,700 | Land Castle Title Llc | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Larry E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,139 | $20,900 | $2,000 | $18,900 |
| 2024 | $1,139 | $9,820 | $2,000 | $7,820 |
| 2023 | $481 | $8,820 | $1,960 | $6,860 |
| 2022 | $446 | $8,180 | $1,960 | $6,220 |
| 2021 | $435 | $7,980 | $1,960 | $6,020 |
| 2020 | $435 | $7,980 | $1,960 | $6,020 |
| 2019 | $436 | $8,000 | $1,840 | $6,160 |
| 2018 | $436 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $436 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $458 | $8,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map