7935 E Saginaw Hwy Lansing, MI 48917
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,065
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7935 E Saginaw Hwy, Lansing, MI 48917 and is currently estimated at $253,267, approximately $237 per square foot. 7935 E Saginaw Hwy is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Willow Ridge Elementary School, Leon W. Hayes Middle School, and Grand Ledge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2008
Sold by
Gentry Lisa B
Bought by
Gentry Roger E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gentry Roger E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,614 | $87,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,366 | $83,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,272 | $77,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,216 | $72,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,101 | $67,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,073 | $63,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,060 | $59,072 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,916 | $59,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,877 | $58,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $55,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records