7935 Grace Ave Fontana, CA 92336
Estimated Value: $688,000 - $747,558
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,403
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7935 Grace Ave, Fontana, CA 92336 and is currently estimated at $720,890, approximately $513 per square foot. 7935 Grace Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Virginia Primrose Elementary School, Alder Middle School, and Fontana A. B. Miller High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
Sold by
Gold Bridge International Llc
Bought by
Ramirez Mario A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,087
Outstanding Balance
$346,049
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$374,841
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2017
Sold by
Velasco Adolfo
Bought by
Gold Bridge International Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2008
Sold by
Velasco Plum Jeff M
Bought by
Velasco Adolfo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$502,500
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Velasco Adolfo
Bought by
Velasco Plum Jeff M and Velasco Plum Deanna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Velasco Adolfo
Bought by
Velasco Adolfo
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Mario A | $435,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Gold Bridge International Llc | $317,100 | Title Trust Deed Service Co | |
| Velasco Adolfo | -- | Lenders Choice Title Company | |
| Velasco Plum Jeff M | -- | None Available | |
| Velasco Adolfo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Mario A | $412,087 | |
| Previous Owner | Velasco Adolfo | $502,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,566 | $506,335 | $172,951 | $333,384 |
| 2024 | $5,440 | $496,407 | $169,560 | $326,847 |
| 2023 | $5,287 | $486,673 | $166,235 | $320,438 |
| 2022 | $5,217 | $477,130 | $162,975 | $314,155 |
| 2021 | $5,185 | $467,774 | $159,779 | $307,995 |
| 2020 | $5,094 | $462,978 | $158,141 | $304,837 |
| 2019 | $5,050 | $443,700 | $155,040 | $288,660 |
| 2018 | $4,535 | $405,000 | $142,000 | $263,000 |
| 2017 | $5,043 | $239,181 | $80,212 | $158,969 |
| 2016 | $4,911 | $234,491 | $78,639 | $155,852 |
| 2015 | $4,903 | $230,969 | $77,458 | $153,511 |
| 2014 | $4,825 | $226,445 | $75,941 | $150,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map