NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $822,306 - $916,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,098 Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2013

Last sale price $499,950 $161 Per Sq Ft

Est. 73% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,173 / mo

117 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Deck
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Charles J. Colgan Senior High School Rated A
  • Private Lot
  • Space For Rooms

About This Home

As of May 2013

BACK ON MARKET. ABSOLUTELY STUNNING HOME ON 1.2 ACRES. GRAND FOYER, SPACIOUS ROOMS. HDWD FLOORS IN LR, DR, AND FOYER. GOURMET KITCHEN WITH ISLAND. MAIN LEVEL BEDROOM, VERY LARGE MBR WITH DELUXE BATH, SEP SHOWER, WALK-IN CLOSET. SCREENED PORCH OFF FAMILY ROOM. EXCELLENT CONDITION. THIS IS A REGULAR SALE.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Chandler

lchand1112@aol.com Jobin Realty Listed on: 11/10/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Vicki Cloud

(703) 368-7355 admin@exitrealtyprosva.com EXIT Realty Pros License #0225201541

EXIT Realty Pros

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,517

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 1.2 Acre Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Extensive Hardscape
  • Private Lot
  • Premium Lot
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Property is in very good condition
  • Property is zoned SR1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Chair Railings
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer

Basement

  • Heated Basement
  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Humidifier
  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 20
  • Assessor Parcel Number 96738

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,517

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

1.2 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Inclusions: Parking Included In ListPrice,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Lower 2, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Special Assessment Payment: Annually
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Hookups Only, Cooktop, Cooktop - Down Draft, Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Humidifier, Icemaker, Microwave, Oven - Self Cleaning, Oven - Wall, Refrigerator, Water Conditioner - Owned
  • Interior Amenities: Family Room Off Kitchen, Kitchen - Island, Kitchen - Table Space, Dining Area, Kitchen - Eat-In, Primary Bath(s), Chair Railings, Entry Level Bedroom
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Kitchen, Family Room, Foyer, Laundry, Bedroom 6
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Outside Entrance, Rear Entrance, Full, Heated, Rough Bath Plumb, Space For Rooms, Walkout Level, Windows
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 4683
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 3098
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 161.38
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3098
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1585
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1585
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Construction Materials: Combination, Brick
  • Construction Completed: No
  • Exterior Features: Extensive Hardscape, Sidewalks
  • Water Access: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water Oriented: No
  • Pool: No Pool
  • Tidal Water: No
  • Water View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Asphalt Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage - Side Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: On Street, Driveway, Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Heat Pump(s), Zoned
  • Heating Fuel: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Central, Heat Pump(s), Zoned

• Fencing: Partially, Rear
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 312700.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 116300.00
  • Lot Features: Landscaping, Premium, Partly Wooded, Private
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.20
  • Lot Size Area: 52194
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 52194.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Screened
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: SR1

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 18679021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5516.51
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 96738
  • Tax Lot: 20
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2012

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 10, 2012
Closed on
May 11, 2013
List Price
$499,950
Sold Price
$499,950
Current Estimated Value
$864,577

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$364,627
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.31%
Original Mortgage
$364,950
Outstanding Balance
$259,649
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$604,928

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Carter Steven F
Bought by
Leach Robert F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 1994
Sold by
Iddins R K
Bought by
Taber C M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
8.61%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
D'elia Michael J $499,950 --
Leach Robert F $565,000 --
Taber C M $305,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open D'elia Michael J $364,950
Previous Owner Taber C M $140,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2013 05/15/13 Sold $499,950 0.0% $161 / Sq Ft
03/07/2013 03/07/13 Pending -- -- --
01/31/2013 01/31/13 For Sale $499,950 0.0% $161 / Sq Ft
01/31/2013 01/31/13 Off Market $499,950 -- --
01/23/2013 01/23/13 For Sale $499,950 0.0% $161 / Sq Ft
01/14/2013 01/14/13 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2013 01/09/13 Price Changed $499,950 -5.7% $161 / Sq Ft
11/10/2012 11/10/12 For Sale $529,950 -- $171 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,745 $719,300 $205,600 $513,700
2024 $6,745 $678,200 $193,400 $484,800
2023 $6,974 $670,300 $189,900 $480,400
2022 $6,803 $604,000 $170,300 $433,700
2021 $6,708 $551,000 $155,100 $395,900
2020 $8,165 $526,800 $152,500 $374,300
2019 $7,741 $499,400 $148,100 $351,300
2018 $5,864 $485,600 $146,400 $339,200
2017 $5,873 $477,600 $142,400 $335,200
2016 $5,643 $463,100 $136,800 $326,300
2015 $5,567 $458,400 $134,100 $324,300
2014 $5,567 $447,000 $127,200 $319,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1004219210

Bright MLS

APN: 7893-63-0029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.