7936 Mill Trace Run Raleigh, NC 27615
North Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,000 - $453,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7936 Mill Trace Run, Raleigh, NC 27615 and is currently estimated at $445,793, approximately $210 per square foot. 7936 Mill Trace Run is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including North Ridge Elementary School, West Millbrook Middle School, and Millbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2025
Sold by
Baf 4 Llc
Bought by
Rodts Emma and Rodts Dominic
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,500
Outstanding Balance
$399,076
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$46,717
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2025
Sold by
Baf Assets 4 Llc
Bought by
Baf 4 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
Sold by
Baf 3 Llc
Bought by
Baf Assets 4 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$472,427,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2021
Sold by
Lee Jonathan E and Lee Ledonna
Bought by
Baf 3 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Dalahoo Builders Group Inc
Bought by
Lee Jonathan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Sold by
Harps Mill Development Llc
Bought by
Dalahoo Builders Group Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodts Emma | $445,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Baf 4 Llc | $478,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Baf 4 Llc | $478,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Baf Assets 4 Llc | -- | Bchh Title | |
| Baf 3 Llc | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Lee Jonathan E | $195,000 | -- | |
| Dalahoo Builders Group Inc | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodts Emma | $400,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Baf Assets 4 Llc | $472,427,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Jonathan E | $156,000 | |
| Closed | Lee Jonathan E | $19,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,649 | $416,112 | $116,000 | $300,112 |
| 2024 | $3,634 | $416,112 | $116,000 | $300,112 |
| 2023 | $3,163 | $288,347 | $52,500 | $235,847 |
| 2022 | $2,940 | $288,347 | $52,500 | $235,847 |
| 2021 | $2,699 | $275,384 | $52,500 | $222,884 |
| 2020 | $2,650 | $275,384 | $52,500 | $222,884 |
| 2019 | $2,552 | $218,461 | $47,250 | $171,211 |
| 2018 | $2,407 | $218,461 | $47,250 | $171,211 |
| 2017 | $2,293 | $218,461 | $47,250 | $171,211 |
| 2016 | $2,246 | $218,461 | $47,250 | $171,211 |
| 2015 | $2,294 | $219,634 | $56,000 | $163,634 |
| 2014 | $2,176 | $219,634 | $56,000 | $163,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map