7936 Thyme Trail Jacksonville, FL 32219
Jacksonville Ranch Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,310 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7936 Thyme Trail, Jacksonville, FL 32219 and is currently estimated at $308,828, approximately $180 per square foot. 7936 Thyme Trail is a home with nearby schools including Dinsmore Elementary School, Highlands Middle School, and Jean Ribault High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,946 | $255,602 | $57,000 | $198,602 |
| 2025 | $4,814 | $257,150 | $57,000 | $200,150 |
| 2024 | $4,564 | $257,599 | $57,000 | $200,599 |
| 2023 | $4,564 | $247,887 | $50,000 | $197,887 |
| 2022 | $3,917 | $217,550 | $39,000 | $178,550 |
| 2021 | $554 | $39,000 | $39,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $457 | $27,000 | $27,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map