Seller's Agent in 2025
Edgar Martin
SERHANT.
(623) 570-7567
3 in this area
82 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $374,017
Check out this gorgeous 2-story home in the popular Tuscano! Offering 3 bedrooms plus den, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. The bright and airy interior showcases tile flooring, tons of natural light, sliding doors to the back patio, and neutral colors. Prepare delicious meals in the impeccable kitchen, featuring white cabinetry, ample counter space, and stainless steel appliances. Get a restful sleep in the primary retreat, offering a walk-in closet for easy organization and a bathroom with double sinks. Make the den into a comfortable home office or a relaxation area. The backyard hosts a covered patio where you can unwind after a long day with your favorite drink and ample space for your personal touch! What's not to love? Make it yours!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yamasa Co Ltd | $360,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Valenzuela Ramon De Jesus | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Valenzuela Ramon De Jesus | $179,800 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Jms Arizona Ii Llc | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Jundt Joseph | -- | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Jundt Joseph | $80,000 | Fidelity National Title Agne | |
| Tirres Steven | $201,283 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Lp | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Valenzuela Ramon De Jesus | $176,543 | |
| Previous Owner | Tirres Steven | $161,000 | |
| Closed | Tirres Steven | $40,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | Sold | $360,000 | -4.0% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | For Sale | $374,900 | +108.5% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2016 07/15/16 | Sold | $179,800 | 0.0% | $94 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/28/2016 05/28/16 | For Sale | $179,800 | 0.0% | $94 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2015 07/09/15 | Rented | $1,100 | +10.0% | -- | |
| 07/07/2015 07/07/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/03/2015 07/03/15 | For Rent | $1,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/01/2014 12/01/14 | Rented | $1,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/05/2014 11/05/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/29/2014 09/29/14 | For Rent | $1,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/29/2012 05/29/12 | Sold | $80,000 | 0.0% | $42 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/28/2011 11/28/11 | For Sale | $80,000 | -- | $42 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,499 | $12,079 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,330 | $11,503 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,330 | $26,820 | $5,360 | $21,460 |
| 2022 | $1,295 | $19,800 | $3,960 | $15,840 |
| 2021 | $1,225 | $18,710 | $3,740 | $14,970 |
| 2020 | $1,182 | $17,000 | $3,400 | $13,600 |
| 2019 | $1,169 | $15,380 | $3,070 | $12,310 |
| 2018 | $1,084 | $14,080 | $2,810 | $11,270 |
| 2017 | $1,017 | $12,530 | $2,500 | $10,030 |
| 2016 | $1,156 | $11,230 | $2,240 | $8,990 |
| 2015 | $1,036 | $10,360 | $2,070 | $8,290 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Edgar Martin
SERHANT.
(623) 570-7567
3 in this area
82 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Cheryl Kypreos
HomeSmart
(317) 749-4666
52 in this area
4,502 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2016
Tom Steinheiser
Metropolitan Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Martha Navarro
HomeSmart
(623) 341-6345
7 in this area
150 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Michael Don Francesco
Metropolitan Real Estate
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jonas Funston
Realty One Group
(480) 313-6181
221 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6898607
APN: 104-53-355
Ask me questions while you tour the home.