7938 Acuff Ln Lenexa, KS 66215
Estimated Value: $465,432 - $566,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,331
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7938 Acuff Ln, Lenexa, KS 66215 and is currently estimated at $493,108, approximately $211 per square foot. 7938 Acuff Ln is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Mill Creek Elementary School, Trailridge Middle School, and Shawnee Mission Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2020
Sold by
Williams Randy D and Williams Diedre W
Bought by
Williams Randy D and Williams Willa D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Randy D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,129 | $50,761 | $9,108 | $41,653 |
| 2024 | $5,129 | $46,345 | $8,283 | $38,062 |
| 2023 | $5,135 | $45,620 | $7,891 | $37,729 |
| 2022 | $4,678 | $41,527 | $7,174 | $34,353 |
| 2021 | $4,368 | $36,811 | $6,525 | $30,286 |
| 2020 | $4,198 | $35,017 | $6,525 | $28,492 |
| 2019 | $3,881 | $32,327 | $5,442 | $26,885 |
| 2018 | $3,863 | $31,901 | $5,442 | $26,459 |
| 2017 | $3,781 | $30,268 | $4,940 | $25,328 |
| 2016 | $3,621 | $28,612 | $4,744 | $23,868 |
| 2015 | $3,414 | $27,152 | $4,744 | $22,408 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,748 | $4,744 | $20,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map