7938 Birchtree Ct Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $582,000 - $648,654
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7938 Birchtree Ct, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $626,164, approximately $378 per square foot. 7938 Birchtree Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including West Springfield Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Glenn Clayton Esq
Bought by
Paganus Mark E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,802
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$459,362
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Sold by
Bartolotta Emanuel S
Bought by
Erikson Kenneth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,700
Interest Rate
8.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paganus Mark E | $400,000 | -- | |
| Erikson Kenneth A | $161,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paganus Mark E | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Erikson Kenneth A | $161,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,597 | $652,400 | $222,000 | $430,400 |
| 2024 | $6,597 | $569,460 | $192,000 | $377,460 |
| 2023 | $6,387 | $565,930 | $192,000 | $373,930 |
| 2022 | $6,127 | $535,830 | $168,000 | $367,830 |
| 2021 | $6,031 | $513,950 | $150,000 | $363,950 |
| 2020 | $5,835 | $493,060 | $132,000 | $361,060 |
| 2019 | $5,351 | $452,130 | $126,000 | $326,130 |
| 2018 | $5,034 | $437,730 | $126,000 | $311,730 |
| 2017 | $5,007 | $431,300 | $126,000 | $305,300 |
| 2016 | $4,595 | $396,610 | $116,000 | $280,610 |
| 2015 | $4,426 | $396,610 | $116,000 | $280,610 |
| 2014 | $4,013 | $360,400 | $104,000 | $256,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map