7938 Goldleaf St Orlando, FL 32835
MetroWest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,513
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7938 Goldleaf St, Orlando, FL 32835 and is currently estimated at $381,763, approximately $252 per square foot. 7938 Goldleaf St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Metrowest Elementary, Gotha Middle School, and Olympia High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Kolis Genevieve
Bought by
Kolis Lawrence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolis Lawrence | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,172 | $212,678 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,768 | $207,087 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,768 | $195,389 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,647 | $189,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,596 | $184,173 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,473 | $181,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,535 | $177,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,500 | $174,236 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,451 | $180,811 | $42,000 | $138,811 |
| 2016 | $2,420 | $167,142 | $38,000 | $129,142 |
| 2015 | $1,552 | $159,421 | $38,000 | $121,421 |
| 2014 | $1,590 | $135,693 | $38,000 | $97,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map