7939 E Cherry St Evansville, IN 47715
Plaza Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7939 E Cherry St, Evansville, IN 47715 and is currently estimated at $275,176, approximately $154 per square foot. 7939 E Cherry St is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Hebron Elementary School, Plaza Park International Prep Academy, and William Henry Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2011
Sold by
D & P Llc
Bought by
Dingman Janet Marlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,977
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,199
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
Tennis Kathy and Estate Of Floy B Witter
Bought by
D&P Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dingman Janet Marlene | -- | None Available | |
| D&P Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dingman Janet Marlene | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | D&P Llc | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,549 | $272,800 | $45,500 | $227,300 |
| 2024 | $2,773 | $258,500 | $35,100 | $223,400 |
| 2023 | $2,695 | $250,700 | $35,100 | $215,600 |
| 2022 | $2,477 | $228,600 | $35,100 | $193,500 |
| 2021 | $2,106 | $192,700 | $35,100 | $157,600 |
| 2020 | $1,625 | $153,100 | $35,100 | $118,000 |
| 2019 | $1,655 | $156,400 | $35,100 | $121,300 |
| 2018 | $1,659 | $156,400 | $35,100 | $121,300 |
| 2017 | $1,652 | $155,100 | $35,100 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $1,660 | $155,600 | $35,000 | $120,600 |
| 2014 | $1,646 | $154,900 | $35,000 | $119,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $160,900 | $35,000 | $125,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map