A
Seller's Agent in 2023
Amy Cunningham
F.C. TUCKER EMGE
(812) 455-1555
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $334,000
Welcome Home to this wonderful Brick Ranch on Evansville's Eastside. This 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home is situated on a Corner Lot in highly desirable Kirkwood Estates. The Open Floor Plan seamlessly connects the living areas making this a great home for Entertaining Family and Friends. The Eat-in Kitchen boasts Stainless Steel Appliances and Granite Countertops. Adjacent to the Kitchen is a Formal Dining Room which is perfect for hosting dinner parties or family gatherings. A gas Fireplace in the Great Room makes it a cozy place for evenings at home. The Formal Living Room could make a great Home Office or Den. The Split Bedroom Floor Plan offers privacy. Two of the Bedrooms have their own Bathrooms and Walk-in Closets. Finishing the Interior is a Laundry Room, Half Bath and Screened Porch. The 2.5 Car Attached Side-load Garage offers extra Storage with a pull down Attic. You will Love being tucked away in this peaceful neighborhood which is conveniently located close to shopping, schools and hospitals.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maynor Kenneth | $292,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Schultheis Regina M | -- | Lockyear Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maynor Kenneth | $302,565 | |
| Previous Owner | Schultheis Regina M | $138,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2023 05/01/23 | Sold | $292,900 | +2.8% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2023 04/07/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/07/2023 04/07/23 | For Sale | $284,900 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,194 | $324,100 | $42,900 | $281,200 |
| 2024 | $3,270 | $301,900 | $33,100 | $268,800 |
| 2023 | $3,166 | $291,500 | $33,100 | $258,400 |
| 2022 | $2,907 | $265,000 | $33,100 | $231,900 |
| 2021 | $2,465 | $221,600 | $33,100 | $188,500 |
| 2020 | $1,890 | $175,000 | $33,100 | $141,900 |
| 2019 | $1,880 | $175,000 | $33,100 | $141,900 |
| 2018 | $1,887 | $175,000 | $33,100 | $141,900 |
| 2017 | $1,871 | $172,700 | $33,100 | $139,600 |
| 2016 | $1,881 | $173,300 | $33,000 | $140,300 |
| 2014 | $1,877 | $173,700 | $33,000 | $140,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $175,100 | $33,000 | $142,100 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2023
Amy Cunningham
F.C. TUCKER EMGE
(812) 455-1555
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jason Brown
Pinnacle Realty Group
(812) 459-4030
3 in this area
107 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202310290
APN: 82-07-30-013-204.023-027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.