7939 John Pectol Rd Georgetown, IN 47122
Estimated Value: $282,510 - $316,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,516
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7939 John Pectol Rd, Georgetown, IN 47122 and is currently estimated at $298,878, approximately $197 per square foot. 7939 John Pectol Rd is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Greenville Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2020
Sold by
Mater Bruce A and Mater Betty L
Bought by
Mater Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2020
Sold by
Mater Bruce A and Mater Betty L
Bought by
Mater Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mater Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mater Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $985 | $254,000 | $44,300 | $209,700 |
| 2024 | $960 | $243,100 | $44,300 | $198,800 |
| 2023 | $1,043 | $225,100 | $44,300 | $180,800 |
| 2022 | $886 | $208,300 | $44,300 | $164,000 |
| 2021 | $2,393 | $146,000 | $44,300 | $101,700 |
| 2020 | $953 | $137,200 | $44,300 | $92,900 |
| 2019 | $884 | $144,100 | $44,300 | $99,800 |
| 2018 | $761 | $133,000 | $44,300 | $88,700 |
| 2017 | $747 | $122,700 | $44,300 | $78,400 |
| 2016 | $677 | $121,900 | $44,300 | $77,600 |
| 2014 | $673 | $106,100 | $44,300 | $61,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $104,100 | $44,300 | $59,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map