794 Ashley Dr Chaska, MN 55318
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $456,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,487
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 794 Ashley Dr, Chaska, MN 55318 and is currently estimated at $442,767, approximately $297 per square foot. 794 Ashley Dr is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Jonathan Elementary School, Chaska Middle School East, and Chaska High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,062 | $429,300 | $159,500 | $269,800 |
| 2025 | $5,062 | $407,900 | $154,000 | $253,900 |
| 2024 | $4,316 | $377,900 | $126,500 | $251,400 |
| 2023 | $4,130 | $370,600 | $126,500 | $244,100 |
| 2022 | $3,538 | $370,100 | $114,900 | $255,200 |
| 2021 | $3,278 | $280,000 | $94,200 | $185,800 |
| 2020 | $3,306 | $280,000 | $94,200 | $185,800 |
| 2019 | $3,218 | $262,100 | $89,700 | $172,400 |
| 2018 | $3,210 | $262,100 | $89,700 | $172,400 |
| 2017 | $3,614 | $258,900 | $81,500 | $177,400 |
| 2016 | $3,686 | $264,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,316 | $254,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,316 | $227,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map