Seller's Agent in 2021
Surinder Gill
Compass
(510) 209-1481
14 in this area
117 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,281,000 - $3,409,000
This was for comps only.
Last Buyer's Agent
Out Of Area Non Member
Bay East Aor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang And Chen Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yang Chenglong | $2,617,000 | Wfg National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yang Chenglong | $1,450,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $2,650,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/28/2021 10/28/21 | Sold | $2,650,000 | 0.0% | $843 / Sq Ft |
| 10/28/2021 10/28/21 | For Sale | $2,650,000 | -- | $843 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,668 | $2,777,160 | $955,080 | $1,822,080 |
| 2024 | $31,668 | $2,722,726 | $936,360 | $1,786,366 |
| 2023 | $30,872 | $2,669,340 | $918,000 | $1,751,340 |
| 2022 | $30,549 | $2,617,000 | $900,000 | $1,717,000 |
| 2021 | $8,140 | $654,285 | $200,187 | $461,098 |
| 2020 | $8,146 | $654,505 | $198,134 | $456,371 |
| 2019 | $8,053 | $641,674 | $194,250 | $447,424 |
| 2018 | $7,895 | $629,093 | $190,441 | $438,652 |
| 2017 | $7,697 | $616,760 | $186,708 | $430,052 |
| 2016 | $7,563 | $604,668 | $183,047 | $421,621 |
| 2015 | $7,460 | $595,587 | $180,298 | $415,289 |
| 2014 | $7,248 | $577,058 | $176,767 | $400,291 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Surinder Gill
Compass
(510) 209-1481
14 in this area
117 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Out Of Area Non Member
Bay East Aor
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 40972578
APN: 513-0708-044-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.