Seller's Agent in 2025
Stephen Hernandez
Steinbeck Realty, Inc.
(831) 757-7769
4 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $743,351
Very charming 3 bed, 2 bath home with large backyard located in desirable South Salinas. Close to down town/city center, Hartnell College, Salinas High School, hwy 68, hwy 183, shopping, restaurants, banks, and Salinas Valley Hospital. Very centrally located. This home has original hardwood flooring in living room, hallway, and bedrooms. Newer roof, furnace, and water heater. Customize and/or personalize this home as you see fit. This unique home has so much potential, won't last long!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Steinbeck Realty, Inc. License #01882399 Listed on: 04/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Jaime | $659,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Harris David Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Haris David Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harris Edna M | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruiz Jaime | $527,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | Sold | $659,000 | -4.4% | $525 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | For Sale | $689,000 | -- | $549 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,042 | $703,800 | $382,500 | $321,300 |
| 2024 | $8,042 | $690,000 | $375,000 | $315,000 |
| 2023 | $798 | $690,000 | $375,000 | $315,000 |
| 2022 | $765 | $71,313 | $18,196 | $53,117 |
| 2021 | $734 | $69,916 | $17,840 | $52,076 |
| 2020 | $713 | $69,201 | $17,658 | $51,543 |
| 2019 | $704 | $67,845 | $17,312 | $50,533 |
| 2018 | $691 | $66,516 | $16,973 | $49,543 |
| 2017 | $691 | $65,213 | $16,641 | $48,572 |
| 2016 | $689 | $63,935 | $16,315 | $47,620 |
| 2015 | $694 | $62,975 | $16,070 | $46,905 |
| 2014 | $648 | $61,743 | $15,756 | $45,987 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Stephen Hernandez
Steinbeck Realty, Inc.
(831) 757-7769
4 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82001347
APN: 016-026-013-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.