794 Mcclure Ave Firestone, CO 80520
Estimated Value: $470,614 - $504,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 794 Mcclure Ave, Firestone, CO 80520 and is currently estimated at $483,654, approximately $270 per square foot. 794 Mcclure Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Coal Ridge Middle School, and Frederick Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2015
Sold by
Mcgregor Sean S
Bought by
Mcgregor Scott S and Keeton Mcgregor Melissa D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,867
Outstanding Balance
$175,767
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$307,887
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2013
Sold by
Mcgregor Scott S and Mcgregor Elizabeth A
Bought by
Mcgregor Scott S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,868
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Mcgregor Scott S
Bought by
Mcgregor Scott S and Mcgregor Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,385
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Mcgregor Scott S and Mcgregor Heather
Bought by
Mcgregor Scott S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,385
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Cross Joan P
Bought by
Mcgregor Heather and Mcgregor Scott S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,200
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Adam Parker Construction Inc
Bought by
Cross Joan P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,800
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2003
Sold by
Overlook At Firestone Llc
Bought by
Adam Parker Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,600
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgregor Scott S | -- | Colorado Escrow & Title | |
| Mcgregor Scott S | -- | Cwt | |
| Mcgregor Scott S | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Mcgregor Scott S | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Mcgregor Heather | $209,000 | Fahtco | |
| Cross Joan P | $220,994 | Land Title | |
| Adam Parker Construction Inc | $56,379 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgregor Scott S | $224,867 | |
| Closed | Mcgregor Scott S | $189,868 | |
| Closed | Mcgregor Scott S | $205,385 | |
| Closed | Mcgregor Heather | $167,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cross Joan P | $198,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Adam Parker Construction Inc | $167,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,087 | $29,010 | $5,310 | $23,700 |
| 2024 | $3,087 | $29,010 | $5,310 | $23,700 |
| 2023 | $2,961 | $33,580 | $5,750 | $27,830 |
| 2022 | $2,633 | $25,170 | $5,000 | $20,170 |
| 2021 | $2,660 | $25,910 | $5,150 | $20,760 |
| 2020 | $2,657 | $26,090 | $4,650 | $21,440 |
| 2019 | $2,696 | $26,090 | $4,650 | $21,440 |
| 2018 | $2,104 | $21,130 | $3,600 | $17,530 |
| 2017 | $2,151 | $21,130 | $3,600 | $17,530 |
| 2016 | $1,906 | $18,420 | $1,670 | $16,750 |
| 2015 | $1,848 | $18,420 | $1,670 | $16,750 |
| 2014 | $1,465 | $14,620 | $2,070 | $12,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map