Estimated Value: $384,219 - $474,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,601
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 794 Treadwell Ln, Kyle, TX 78640 and is currently estimated at $428,805, approximately $164 per square foot. 794 Treadwell Ln is a home with nearby schools including R C Barton Middle School, Jack C Hays High School, and IDEA Kyle Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2023
Sold by
Milestone Cmnty Builders Llc
Bought by
Tedder Zackery and Dorris Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$454,999
Outstanding Balance
$444,917
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$16,112
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tedder Zackery | -- | Graystone Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tedder Zackery | $454,999 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,091 | $443,040 | $88,500 | $354,540 |
| 2024 | $104 | $460,740 | $106,200 | $354,540 |
| 2023 | $7,720 | $345,570 | $79,650 | $265,920 |
| 2022 | $1,643 | $67,500 | $67,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map